You are viewing yanie02

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Himitsu no Arashi-chan - Inoue Mao


Himitsu no Arashi-chan
17 September 2009



Inoue Mao guests Himitsu no Arashi-chan on September 17th!!^o^ Waaai... finally!! Inoue Mao in Arashi show!!! This is like Matsu Takako in a SMAP show, for me =P

Mao-chan acts together with Nino in a drama SP, Tengoku de Kimi ni Aetara (If I Can Meet You in Heaven), as husband and wife and they have twin daughters. The drama will air on Sep 24th, TBS. Sounds like a sad ending though, but Nino-Mao looks good together^^ I hope Mao gets a chance to act together with all Arashi members in the future^^ I want her to act together with Ohno after this, I think Ohno-Mao would look great as well, as husband and wife ^_^


Inoue Mao's impression on Arashi members

Aiba Masaki: "Unexpectedly, he's manly"
Mao's comment: Although he looked scared, but he actually faced those carnivores... (talking abt the animal variety show Aiba hosts)
Nino: *towards Aiba* They forced you to do that, right?
Aiba: I was fighting there! No, no... it was of my own will!
Mao: So, I think, he unexpectedly looked kakkoii...
Aiba: Thank you!

Ohno Satoshi: "He's like an older brother"
Mao's comment: He's good in singing, good in drawing, he's good at many things. So he's like an older brother I can be proud of.
Sho: You never get "older brother" impression from people, right?
Ohno: Most of the time, "ojiichan"(grandpa)!


Ninomiya Kazunari: "Just like ojisan(old man)"
Nino: How impolite!!!

Mao's comment: Somehow... his appearance?
Nino: I don't think so!
Mao: There's no youth in him...
Jun: But he looks young, right?
Mao: When we were filming together, although it was our first time acting together, he said to me, "You've grown naa...". He talked like a relative uncle!

Sakurai Sho: "Very calculative"
Mao's comment: In good meaning, he's very smart.
Nino: What do you mean "good meaning"?
Jun: There's no good meaning or bad meaning for "calculative" explanation!
Mao: (laughs) In good meaning, he's smart and he can predict what's gonna happen next.
Matsushima: Actually he tend to miscalculate things!
Sho: That's right...

Matsumoto Jun: "DOMYOUJI"
Mao's comment: When we were filming together, he normally acts like Domyouji in real life too.
Jun: No such thing...
 







The hosts announced that Nino and Mao acted as husband and wife in the drama. Haha! Nino kawaii!




Matsushima: You've acted together with Matsumoto-kun as his girlfriend and with Ninomiya-kun as his wife. Which one's better?

Jun: (confident) Well, I worked with her for 3 years...
Nino: Maa, maa, this is not about the length of period.
Mao: ... actually Ninomiya-kun picked up this gold paper thing from my hair, just now...
(the other cheers, Nino act snobbed about it)
Jun: Wait, wait! After that, Ninomiya-kun said, "Ore yasashii darou? (I'm kind, right?)"
Nino: Not at all! I didn't say anything like that!


(recorded VTR as a proof)



Nino: Yasashii darou??
(Mao laughs)

Nakajima: I guess that's what makes him sound like an old man (oyaji)!


They have this brain contents graph of Inoue Mao. 39% of it is her drama with Nino. And 41% is her new movie. Sho pointed this out and Nino looked at the graph weirdly. Cute!^^



Nino: What does this mean??
Mao: Well, I'm the lead of this movie...
Nino: But you're like the lead too, in our drama!
Mao: *to the hosts* ...actually I only had filmings with him for 2 days... (laughs)



screentext:
Actually Ninomiya and Inoue Mao's relationship is shallow??
(LOL! XD)

Nino: Is that so?? So you don't have much memories on our drama?
Mao: Sou desu ne... (laughs)
Nino: OYY!!!

Matsushima: Who's your co-star?
Mao: Okada Masaki-kun...
Nino: *lay down* I LOST to Okada Masaki! I lost 2% to him!





Talking about the type of guy Mao likes...

Mao: I like a guy who has good shape of shoulders...
(Sho moved his shoulder)

screentext:
(pointed at Sho's shoulders) Slopping Shoulders

Nino: *to Sho* Are? You moved your shoulders just now?

Mao: I think guys with good shape of shoulders are manly.
Nino: So you like manly guys?
Mao: Yes... I really don't like slopping shoulders!

(Sho made a pitiful face, the audience laughs)
Nino: Okay, so how about a guy with slopping shoulders, but he has ideal characteristics?? You still don't want that?

Jun: Other parts of him is perfect.
Mao: Eee....
Nino: Other sides of him is ideal.

Mao: Heee... I really don't like slopping shoulders...
(haha, Sho made that pitiful face again!)

Sho: Slopping shoulders are hard...
Nino: What's hard?
Sho: Knapsack bags would slip down...

Sho: How about a very loyal, slopping shouldered guy??
Nino: How about a mail from a slopping shouldered guy?
Mao: (laughs) I really can't stand slopping shoulders!!!

(hahaha... Mao-chan! XD Sho kawaisou!)


Mao also likes guys who eats with full of zest, so they made all Arashi members eat beef rice bowl together and Mao has to choose which one's best for her. The host says they better have a WILD way of eating. The wilder the better XD



LOL! Sho tried to broke the egg with his head! XD



He poured in togarashi and pickles in a wild way, lol!



The host said to Nino, "Your way of eating is TOO ORDINARY!"



Hahahaha.... Sho-kun! As the slopping shouldered guy, I think he was desperate!




Suddenly, Sho said, "The taste is not enough!!" and then he drank the tare sauce!! LOL!






In the end, Mao chose Jun, haha... the reason is, because he sat right next to Sho, so he looked good, LOL!





Aiba kept laughing and he said, "When he said the taste is not good enough and he drank the tare sauce, that was THE BEST! I think this is the hardest laugh I had this year!".




At the end, Mao has to choose her favorite Arashi member of the day. Hehe... she picked Aiba... yappari ne...

This reminds me of how Matsu always chose Nakai when she had to choose SMAP members she'd like to win the game^^

Haha, I've said before I love Arashi members equally now, but I think Sho is back as my ichiban, LOL! He's omoshiroi!! XD Nino is my niban, yappari... even though it has been awhile since Ryusei no Kizuna, I still like him much the same, now!^^


Mitaaai!!! Nino-Mao's drama SP!! Wasn't there the movie adaptation too, of "Tengoku de"? Starring Ohsawa Takako and Ito Misaki? I'd like to watch that one too. This is a story adapted from a real life story, ne.




 

Btw, how's Jun-Mao's progress? I used to ship them alot, haha. But it's been awhile, since I joined the Jun-Mao's shippers discussion. The last time Jun-Mao fanatic shippers found so many proofs about them, I wonder how's that going? Are they still not dating now? XD   Zannen desu nee~  =(


 

Tags:

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
maniesa
Sep. 22nd, 2009 04:55 am (UTC)
i watched sho's part in this.. laughed damn hard.. but noticed that jun asked him something and he kept on shacking his head.. wonder if it was 'need a drink?'.. 'u want to vomit?' hahahahahaha.. nan darou na..
glassrose_85
Sep. 22nd, 2009 06:45 am (UTC)
lol sakurai was my first crush among jhonneys XD
but jun looks kool (specially hsi hair) in that ep
i dont blame her for chosin him

nino: this guy will keep the same "figure/look" if he reached 100 (plus white hair?) he is a real ojsan,good pair with ohno XD

thanx 4 report i enjoyed el ep
maea_maie
Sep. 22nd, 2009 08:05 am (UTC)
eh! I never thought that you ship this 2 too, actually, i also thought of them as a younger couple version of Takuya and Matsu too. I so love this 6 people. <3
yanie02
Sep. 22nd, 2009 08:25 am (UTC)
I was quite a JunMao maniac back then in 2005 during HYD1. Then the feeling went back during HYD2 too, although not as maniac as I was in 2005 anymore^^

Are? Haven't I describe the similarities I found between KimuraMatsu and JunMao in one of the thread in KimuraMatsu forum? I thought you've read it.

For now, I can only remember the irony of that Mao is a big fan of Kimura Takuya. While Jun had always say that his ideal type of girl is Matsu Takako ^_^
maea_maie
Sep. 22nd, 2009 11:13 am (UTC)
ah! LOL I forgot that you're the one who posted it! I'm a JunMao shipper as well, that's why i'm happy to know that you are too. ^_^
galu_u
Sep. 22nd, 2009 09:55 am (UTC)
>o< why am I always late?! I need to watch thisss!!
I love Mao's impressions on arashi XD

Thanks so much for your report!♥
nana_komatsu7
Sep. 22nd, 2009 06:49 pm (UTC)
the progress is... she was at his birthday party and also at the final Kokuritsu con XD
I love the two of them together (and Jun is my absolute Ichiban <3), I can understand why you ship them as a couple <3

I need to catch this Himitsu for sure... I love Maochan too!
yanie02
Sep. 23rd, 2009 01:41 am (UTC)
Woo... thank you for the update!! Then I guess, we can safely say Mao is one of Jun's closest lady friend, even if they're not romantically involved? ^_^

Actually, it is already obvious, since she calls her "Jun-kun" while she calls the other members with "Aiba-san" or "Sakurai-san" ^_^ I just pity the fact that Mao doesn't seem want to show any favourable feeling towards Jun in public XD She always said she prefer Nino or chose Aiba as fave member XD And even when she chose Jun in the wild-eating contest, she gave a reason that was because he sat right next to Sho XD hehe, maybe she's shy.
amazooon
Sep. 23rd, 2009 08:14 am (UTC)
yeah you right about she wan't to show any favourable feelings, and calling him jun kun while i watching the HNA jun was so weired , he's trying so much to not look at her , jun behavier is different than other ep OF HNA , in other episodes he always look at the vip guest and talked to much with guest but in this ep he was acting cool and also there are some cuts of ep that promotion clip showed like when arashi dancing , it is first time something like this happen , I watch all the past vIp rooms and i didn't see like this, yanie i want ask you when did she said that she prefer nino or aiba
yanie02
Sep. 23rd, 2009 01:14 pm (UTC)
Matsushima: You've acted together with Matsumoto-kun as his girlfriend and with Ninomiya-kun as his wife. Which one's better?

Mao: ... actually Ninomiya-kun picked up this gold paper thing from my hair, just now...


She meant that Nino is more yasashii(kind/nice) than Jun^^

And then, she chose Aiba as her favorite Arashi member of the day^^
aikaya
Oct. 1st, 2009 01:15 pm (UTC)
YANIE-SENPAI~~ Ayame-chan desu.
Hiyah~ reviewnya TOP abis!!! :))
Ternyata masih tetep jadi pecinta Jun-Mao yang setia toh? hehehe

Suka banget pas bagian ini..
Matsushima: You've acted together with Matsumoto-kun as his girlfriend and with Ninomiya-kun as his wife. Which one's better?
Jun: (confident) Well, I worked with her for 3 years...
Nino: Maa, maa, this is not about the length of period.
Mao: ... actually Ninomiya-kun picked up this gold paper thing from my hair, just now...
(the other cheers, Nino act snobbed about it)
Jun: Wait, wait! After that, Ninomiya-kun said, "Ore yasashii darou? (I'm kind, right?)"
Nino: Not at all! I didn't say anything like that!

*ngakak guling2*
solipsisticrian
Dec. 2nd, 2009 09:26 am (UTC)
First of all, I am sooo glad Sho's back as your ichiban. (Absolutely biased XDDDD!) You know what? I absolutely love it when Sho just takes the fall like that and makes a fool of himself in national television. As always when he does that, I think.. behind that adorable bag of laughs is one clever Keio boy!

...Hi, just stumbled on your lj post. :D
(Anonymous)
Dec. 21st, 2009 11:31 pm (UTC)
where can you watch it?
is there any place i can watch/download it with subs and no difficulty?
misswoodihut
Feb. 19th, 2011 11:39 am (UTC)
Whoah. I am surprised. YOU SHIPPED THEM? askfglsljlaskgjdfl

Anyways, I just found this post out of a whim

And yeah, thanks for creating the Gou community by the way. :)
yanie02
Feb. 19th, 2011 12:54 pm (UTC)
Haha, it was the lingering effect of Hana yori dango, of course.
What were you so surprise about?^^
misswoodihut
Feb. 19th, 2011 02:27 pm (UTC)
Haha! Don't mind my surprise. I thought since you are a SMAP fan, you don't mind the younger groups (and the pairings as well). First impressions are indeed always faulty. :P

But yeah, I agree on your Kimutaku-Matsu Takako comparison. It always felt like that when she's on their shows :)
funny4ains
May. 10th, 2011 01:04 pm (UTC)
waaaaah i just stumbled upon this now!!!
*goes off to download this*

thank you for this post!
(Anonymous)
Dec. 20th, 2011 12:44 am (UTC)
nino's film
hey, can i ask you what film it is when mao said he was like an old man? the first part, but not tngoku de aitara one. thanks. the very first one, after him and sakurai was jun in hana yori dango. thanks ya!
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2014
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner