?

Log in

Previous Entry

❤ Mori-kun ❤

Hyaaaaa~~ SMAP including Mori-kun (minus Takuya) spent New Year's eve togetherrrr.... Mori-kuuuun T_T



My theories:
1. Initially planned for all 6 members to come but Kimura-kun suddenly couldn't join (probably Mary stopped him LOL, or maybe his daughter suddenly not feeling well, etc)
2. Kimura didn't join, but I'm sure they talked to him on the phone and probably even Skype video, LOL
3. They invited Kimura but Kimura thought "SMAP is not over yet, dammit we don't need a farewell party!" LOL

In any case, SMAP is SIX, 6nin de SMAP, no one can interrupt the 28 years bond they have together. There are things that only the six of them could understand and I trust in their kizuna 200%. The six of them are inseparable. So this entry is not to discuss about (6-1) yakiniku farewell party.

But this is about how gorgeous and beautiful Mori-kun is! Pls! LOL



Mori-kun, did you feel like walking on the catwalk or you knew the paparazzis were taking pictures of youuu??? Hahaha... why do you look so lovely and posed a lovely pose hereeeee



Shuukan Shinchou said Mori's fashion sense and aura looked even more "top idol" than the other four, mhahahaha~!! I have to agree! He dressed and looked the best! He must have known about the paps coming, lol! Damn, 20 years since he quit and still looking pretty. Dark, tall, slim and handsome... mou... oujisama(prince) kayo~!



Beautiful from all angles.... whyyy??? Howww?? You quit SMAP 20 years agooo!! LOL.

I became a Mori fan since 2014, haha. After his letter in 27hours, I became curious about Mori and decided to watch all episodes of Ai Love Smap, and fell in love with him. He was really bad in acting and comedy skits, I have to admit. But I'm sure he'd learn to be better if only he stick around SMAP longer haha. He was really good in singing and dancing though. And he was fun in talk segments, games and quizzes. I love it everytime he laughs out loud.

If I rave about Mori, no one would understand in the 5smap forums, so please let me worship Mori here LOL

Anyone care to join me in Mori's harem?? XD

Okay, I'll leave here my fav calendar pics of Mori from 2012 ❤❤❤



I will never stop waiting for the day Mori come back to SMAP!!

Huh? SMAP disbanded already? Are? Hmm... no such thing in my memory...

Hahaha selective amnesia!

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
edneichon
Jan. 8th, 2017 03:26 am (UTC)
I will always relate that moment Nakai painfully yelled for Morikun during msta, I feel like that everytime I see him.
This meeting tho, giving me all the feelings.. hejrgehfgsdjhfsjfs. Somehow I'm so glad the papz were there giving us proves from all the rumors.
I don't know why fans try to explain the reason why Kimura wasn't there, they are not teens anymore, I hope they all do better at life, now they are free to do whatever they want, well kinda.
I wonder who's going to be the 1st one releasing music... last years I had a ton of questions, 2017 keeps the same.

Smap will last forever in our hearts, they are legends, the memories are treasure.
niini61
Jan. 8th, 2017 09:34 am (UTC)
Thank you for the post, Yanie, and for the pictures of Mori. I'm dead ^^ He is so beautiful !
When I read on the Internet that Mori was with SMAP (exept Kimura) for New Year, I was so happy ! And now, today, you talk about that... You're the best.
I don't know why Kimura didn't come... I just hope that he is not angry against the others, because for me, SMAP is six with Kimura and Mori ^^
Thank you again for the post and I whish you a happy New Year ^^
We'll love SMAP forever \^^/
tsuyoshi_lover
Jan. 9th, 2017 09:52 pm (UTC)

Wow! I loved your post.
I was very happy when I saw the pictures and the news that they were together! I believe Kimura can not go for some reason, not out of trouble with others. Anyway, I really like Mori-kun and I loved the photos of him that you put. The affection they have for each other is very beautiful!
SMAP are 6 and always will be.
Our love for them is forever!
💘

tsuyolingotwink
Jan. 11th, 2017 03:57 pm (UTC)
smap forever
Thanks yanie for the post. They look gorgeous! Mori-kun is gorgeous! I love your post, really lifts the spirits up for the new year despite the disbanding news. I'm also searching here and there for news of smap together. they are smap forever!
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

January 2017
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner