You are viewing yanie02

Previous Entry | Next Entry

SMAP Fortune-telling


SMAPxSMAP tonight!

http://img580.imageshack.us/img580/7810/74ir.jpg

KATORI SHINGO

- You will get married the earliest.... NEXT YEAR (2014). If you miss the chance, then the next chance will come in 2016.
Nakai: He will get married before me?? (yanie: duh, Nakai... of course)
Shingo: What does that mean? Does it mean I have to get married next year, no matter what?
Fortune-teller: It means the possibility that you will get married next year is very high, it will be the year you will think a lot about marriage. But pls don't get married two years later, you will definitely get a divorce.

-Your mental age stopped at 16 years old. (yanie: haha... sometimes I thought it stopped at 11)

- Your luck is starting this year. You reached the top at present time due to your hard work. Starting this year you will climb higher and higher only with luck. You will create a new era. Your luck will keep going smooth until you reach 73 years old. You will get a lot of luck and money starting this year.
Tsuyoshi: What? Shingo will live until he's 70?
Shingo: You're shocked at the wrong part!
LOLOLOL!!!!


NAKAI MASAHIRO

- You will know you want to marry a person, the moment you meet her.
Nakai: So I'd feel it, that I'll marry this person??
(he didn't say WHEN Nakai will get married though)

- You have amazing luck 30 times higher than other people in this entertainment world.
Nakai: You mean I don't have any real ability and came all the way just with luck?

- Your mental age stopped at 15.
Nakai: Wow, I'm younger than Shingo.

-The more you dance the more luck you will get.
Nakai: What if I stop dancing?
Fortune-teller: You'll die.


INAGAKI GORO

-You will have a fateful encounter this year, between November and December. Both a job and your future wife will come at the same time.
Nakai: So it's gonna be a co-star?
Tsu: Drama?
Nakai: Butai (play)?
Fortune-teller: This kind of fateful encounter only happens once in 108 years.
Wowwwww~   So it's not Nakagoshi Noriko ne... zannen :P


It'll continue next week with Tsuyoshi and Kimura's fortune-telling.

I don't like this fortune-teller guy.... he exagerrate things and what he says doesn't sound convincing at all. He basically say things only based on past data from books and psychological analysis. I love it when Tsuyoshi told him everything he said abt Shingo's character is wrong ^v^

CHIE, the girl who read Arisa's aura looks more convincing and modest. I wish she did the fortune-telling for SMAP instead!

Tags:

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
chemistry_2010
Jul. 15th, 2013 03:59 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot... this is a fun read... looking forward to next week's... shingo and leader are forever teenagers... ;-)
dancing_donut
Jul. 15th, 2013 04:01 pm (UTC)
o gosh, as if you read my mind. i was wondering when you will yanie do a report on smap fortune telling.

thank you for this! and shingo looks shock when the guy tells him he should be married as soon as possible, no later than 2016. makes me doki doki.
hpswf1
Jul. 15th, 2013 05:02 pm (UTC)
Isn't he already said something to Nakai ab this year?

>- Your mental age stopped at 15.
It's when he entered JE xDDD

yanie02
Jul. 15th, 2013 08:16 pm (UTC)
Both Nakai and Goro... and about two years ago, he already said Goro will meet someone special soon XD
hpswf1
Jul. 15th, 2013 08:25 pm (UTC)
>_> Why they even ask him to come if he failed in the past? x)
yanie02
Jul. 15th, 2013 08:38 pm (UTC)
It was just for fun, i guess. I mean, Nakai's part was totally a joke XD
elway714
Jul. 15th, 2013 09:08 pm (UTC)
i never really believe a fortune telling. but still this is fun XD

Nakai: What if I stop dancing?
Fortune-teller: You'll die.
Then SMAP must go on forever. lol. and Nakai, luck also a part of any success. XD
edneichon
Jul. 16th, 2013 01:26 am (UTC)
lol this part was so funny, thanks for sharing the translation, i was going to said the same about Tsuyoshi, he comented everything in Shingo's part... definitely fortune teller guy was doing his act xD
dangel
Jul. 16th, 2013 05:48 am (UTC)
Thanks, yanie! I loved their funny reactions to the predictions. XD

I remember this guy when he appeared on Goro Deluxe. What did he say about Goro back then? Did any of it come true?
(Anonymous)
Jul. 16th, 2013 12:58 pm (UTC)
If didn't heard wrong the fortune teller said boy san juu in nakai's foretells.. San ju is 13 right?? What was meaning??
(Anonymous)
Jul. 16th, 2013 01:01 pm (UTC)
Ups sorry.. fOrger bout my questions.. I just remenered that san juu is 30 not 13.. Gomenne..
elyn524
Jul. 16th, 2013 08:47 pm (UTC)
It was really fun to
elyn524
Jul. 16th, 2013 08:50 pm (UTC)
I mean, it was really fun to watch, especially Tsuyoshi's running commentaries :D He seems really excited commenting on everybody's fortune ^^

I can't wait to watch Takuya and Tsu's next week!
nekotakuya02
Jul. 16th, 2013 08:48 pm (UTC)
I don't like this fortune-teller guy either and don't believe in fortune-telling in general, but I simply lovvved to see our dear Members' reactions, especially ShinTsuyo and 2Top moments!! ^_^
Tsuyo defended Shingo so intensely and Kimura looked extremely willing to know more details about Nakai, so he kept making questions (=^.^=) ...not to mention when he looked jealous of the future Goro's wife who should meet him soon... (^__________^)
megumisan
Jul. 20th, 2013 05:02 am (UTC)
I think some people can have insight into others but if Tsuyo said he got Shingo completely wrong than I'm not so sure about this guy :P And everybody is gonna meet someone and get married. I love Shingo's react to that. Its so Shingo! hahahaha! Thanks Yanie for translating this for us. I'm looking forward to what he says about Takuya and Tsuyo.
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

September 2014
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner